marital status

Romanian translation: starea civilă

09:11 Jul 27, 2009
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: marital status
Thanks for your answer.
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Romanian translation:starea civilă
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 zile (2009-08-01 11:07:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu plăcere, merci şi eu!
Selected response from:

Elvira Tanasescu
Grading comment
Mersi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13starea civilă
Elvira Tanasescu
5 +5stare civilă
Krisztina Szűcs
5starea civila
Maria-Magdalena Rada (X)
4situaţie familială
Radu Burdujan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stare civilă


Explanation:
.

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
5 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
14 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Naty2008
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Stefangelo DPSI
13 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situaţie familială


Explanation:
Ca o variantă

9. Situatie familiala (casatorit, necasatorit, divortat, vaduv):
http://tinyurl.com/mfkqvj

Radu Burdujan
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
starea civilă


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 zile (2009-08-01 11:07:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu plăcere, merci şi eu!

Elvira Tanasescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mersi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Addriana
0 min
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Ştefania Iordan
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4 mins
  -> Mulţumesc. Da, stare sau starea civilă... depinde şi de context acum, nu? :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
6 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Cristina Najam
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  MMUK (X): Cu placere
9 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  George Colibaba
15 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Alina - Maria Chiteala: Multumesc
46 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Mihaela Bordea
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Florina-Livia Angheluta (X)
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Naty2008
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

711 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
starea civila


Explanation:
a term used to say if a person is married or not

Example sentence(s):
  • \
  • \'Mrs.\' is used to talk about a woman whose marital status is married.
Maria-Magdalena Rada (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search