corresponding support documentation

Romanian translation: documente justificative (aferente / corespunzătoare)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corresponding support documentation
Romanian translation:documente justificative (aferente / corespunzătoare)
Entered by: rytap

14:32 Oct 18, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / corresponding support documentation
English term or phrase: corresponding support documentation
The reimbursement will be paid against the receipt of the corresponding support documentation (invoices or tickets receipt).
rytap
documente justificative (aferente / corespunzătoare)
Explanation:
Aşa am întâlnit în contractele întocmite în limba română.
Selected response from:

Nicu Buzoianu
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1documente justificative (aferente / corespunzătoare)
Nicu Buzoianu
3(la primirea) documentelor aferente/corespunzatoare care vin in sprijinirea acesteia (a rambursarii)
Razvan R. Boros


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(la primirea) documentelor aferente/corespunzatoare care vin in sprijinirea acesteia (a rambursarii)


Explanation:
sau la primirea dovezii de efectuare a vreunor plati

Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 128

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documente justificative (aferente / corespunzătoare)


Explanation:
Aşa am întâlnit în contractele întocmite în limba română.

Nicu Buzoianu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 day 3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, ovidiu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search