RAK Investment Authority Registry

Romanian translation: Registrul Autorităţii de Investiţii din Ras Al Khaimah

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RAK Investment Authority Registry
Romanian translation:Registrul Autorităţii de Investiţii din Ras Al Khaimah
Entered by: Ligia Mihaiescu

14:07 Jul 4, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: RAK Investment Authority Registry
a Company incorporated under the laws of the United Arab Emirates, with its registered headquarters at ............., United Arab Emirates, registered in RAK Investment Authority Registry of Ras A1 Khaimah Government, with registration number ..............
Vertrad
Romania
Registrul Autorităţii de Investiţii din Ras Al Khaimah
Explanation:
asta e

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 minutes (2014-07-04 15:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RAK Investment Authority (RAKIA) was constituted as per the Emiri Decree No. (2)/2005 issued by H.H Sheikh Saqr Bin Mohammed Al Qasimi, former Supreme Coucil Member and Ruler of Ras Al Khaimah, working under the mandate of reinforcing the investment climate of the emirate and promoting its various economic sectors.
Working under the mandate of bolstering a strong and diverse economy, RAKIA develops and manages the industrial parks, including the free zones and industrial zones in the Al Hamra and Al Ghail areas of Ras Al Khaimah.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2014-07-04 15:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

În fraza în care apare, aş spune „Registrul Autorităţii de Investiţii al guvernului din Ras Al Khaimah”

Cu plàcere! Mà bucur cà am fost de ajutor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2014-07-04 18:01:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... o companie înregistratǎ în Registrul (Registry) Autoritǎţii de/pentru Investiţii din Ras al Khaimah (cum ar fi la noi Registrul Comerţului, dar nu avem cǎderea sǎ îl botezǎm noi în vreun fel. Asta spune titulatura textual.)
Selected response from:

Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Registrul Autorităţii de Investiţii din Ras Al Khaimah
Ligia Mihaiescu
4Registrul Societăților.Autoritatea de Investiții Ras al-Khaimah.(a guvernului Ras al-Khaimah)
Simona Pop


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rak investment authority registry
Registrul Societăților.Autoritatea de Investiții Ras al-Khaimah.(a guvernului Ras al-Khaimah)


Explanation:
http://www.abbreviations.com/RAK
RAK - Ras Al Khaimah

http://my-financial-advisors.com/ro/jurisdictii/emiratele-ar...

Societate cu Activitate Internațională

O zonă liberă a fost stabilită în 2006 care este acum larg cunoscută drept RAK Offshore. A devenit un centru offshore reglementat de Autoritatea de Investiții Ras al-Khaimah.

Nu sunt cerințe privind capitalul social minim autorizat, un număr minim de acțiuni emise este de o acțiune, iar capitalul poate fi plasat în orice monedă. Este posibil să se emită acțiuni fără valoare nominală. Fotocopii ale pașapoartelor acționarului (acționarilor) societății trebuie să fie depuse la Registrul Societăților. O societate cu activitate internațională poate avea proprietate 100% străină.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2014-07-04 15:35:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cciabn.ro/newsletter/newsletter CCIBN-10.pdf

Autoritatea pentru investiţii RAK (RAKIA) a Guvernului Ras Al Khaimah-Emiratele Arabe Unite, urmând remarcabilele tradiţii ale Drumului Mătăsii, a creat o zonă liberă industrială ultra modernă
localizată în ...


Simona Pop
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 159

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rak investment authority registry
Registrul Autorităţii de Investiţii din Ras Al Khaimah


Explanation:
asta e

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 minutes (2014-07-04 15:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RAK Investment Authority (RAKIA) was constituted as per the Emiri Decree No. (2)/2005 issued by H.H Sheikh Saqr Bin Mohammed Al Qasimi, former Supreme Coucil Member and Ruler of Ras Al Khaimah, working under the mandate of reinforcing the investment climate of the emirate and promoting its various economic sectors.
Working under the mandate of bolstering a strong and diverse economy, RAKIA develops and manages the industrial parks, including the free zones and industrial zones in the Al Hamra and Al Ghail areas of Ras Al Khaimah.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2014-07-04 15:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

În fraza în care apare, aş spune „Registrul Autorităţii de Investiţii al guvernului din Ras Al Khaimah”

Cu plàcere! Mà bucur cà am fost de ajutor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2014-07-04 18:01:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... o companie înregistratǎ în Registrul (Registry) Autoritǎţii de/pentru Investiţii din Ras al Khaimah (cum ar fi la noi Registrul Comerţului, dar nu avem cǎderea sǎ îl botezǎm noi în vreun fel. Asta spune titulatura textual.)


    Reference: http://www.rak-ia.com/
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: sa mai adaug 'guvern'? merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
7 days
  -> Multumesc, Rodica.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search