trust (context)

Romanian translation: societate de administrare fiduciară

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust (context)
Romanian translation:societate de administrare fiduciară
Entered by: Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua

14:26 Feb 6, 2020
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: trust (context)
A trust is a structure used to hold property or assets for the benefit of beneficiaries.
The trustee is responsible for managing the trust.
There are various types of trust including unit, discretionary, charitable, and superannuation.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
societate de administrare fiduciară
Explanation:
societate de administrare fiduciară SAU societate fiduciară

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2020-02-12 11:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo cortesemente di fare una scelta o chiudere la domanda. Grazie.
Selected response from:

Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4societate de administrare fiduciară
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
4fiducie
Cristina Badea-Gutu


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiducie


Explanation:
Fiducia este operațiunea juridică prin care unul sau mai mulți constituitori transferă drepturi reale, drepturi de creanță, garanții ori alte drepturi patrimoniale sau un ansamblu de asemenea drepturi, prezente ori viitoare, către unul sau mai mulți fiduciari care le exercită cu un scop determinat, în folosul unuia sau mai multor beneficiari. Aceste drepturi alcătuiesc o masă patrimonială autonomă, distinctă de celelalte drepturi și obligații din patrimoniile fiduciarilor.


    https://lege5.ro/Gratuit/gi2tsmbqhe/fiducia-codul-civil?dp=gu3dmnbzguyta
Cristina Badea-Gutu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc pentru raspuns. In text apare insa si Trust address. Trading name is the same as legal trust name. Legal trust name.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
societate de administrare fiduciară


Explanation:
societate de administrare fiduciară SAU societate fiduciară

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2020-02-12 11:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo cortesemente di fare una scelta o chiudere la domanda. Grazie.


    https://glosbe.com/ro/ro/societate%20fiduciară
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search