paid ın settlement

Romanian translation: sume platite ca lichidare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paid ın settlement
Romanian translation:sume platite ca lichidare
Entered by: Isabela Andrian

11:52 Feb 14, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: paid ın settlement
fines and amounts paid in settlement and....
andreea ionescu
sume platite ca lichidare
Explanation:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2010-02-14 16:10:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cu mare placere ;)
Selected response from:

Isabela Andrian
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sume platite ca lichidare
Isabela Andrian
4(sume) regularizate / lichidate
Monica Contolencu


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(sume) regularizate / lichidate


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://w4.csspp.ro/ro/images/pdfdox/norma-19-2008-activ-net-...
Monica Contolencu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sume platite ca lichidare


Explanation:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2010-02-14 16:10:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cu mare placere ;)


Isabela Andrian
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc frumos pentru ajutor:)

Asker: Multumesc pt. ajutor!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Roxana Nechita
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 days
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search