sales, use, or other taxes and duties

Romanian translation: taxe pe vanzari, uzufruct si alte impozite si taxe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales, use, or other taxes and duties
Romanian translation:taxe pe vanzari, uzufruct si alte impozite si taxe
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

08:46 Jan 28, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: sales, use, or other taxes and duties
TAXES
Any V.A.T., sales, use, or other taxes and duties imposed on this sale are not included in Seller's price. Such taxes and duties will be billed to Buyer separately or on a specific entry of the invoice. When products sold to Buyer are imported by Seller from a country other than a member of the European Union ("EU"), EU import taxes and duties imposed on such imports shall be invoiced separately to Buyer.

Apare intr-un contract de prestari servicii.

Sa fie oare vorba de "taxe pe vanzari, uzufruct si alte impozite si taxe"
Cristian Nicolaescu
da, cred ca este sensul propus de Dvs.
Explanation:
Avand in vedere ca din context reiese clar faptul ca este vorba de taxe, care vor fi facturate separat, nu vad un alt sens posibil !
Selected response from:

Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taxa pe valoare adaugata, taxe pe vanzari, uzufruct si alte impozite si taxe
Kosmin
4da, cred ca este sensul propus de Dvs.
Laura Genescu (Briciu)


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da, cred ca este sensul propus de Dvs.


Explanation:
Avand in vedere ca din context reiese clar faptul ca este vorba de taxe, care vor fi facturate separat, nu vad un alt sens posibil !

Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Multumesc.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxa pe valoare adaugata, taxe pe vanzari, uzufruct si alte impozite si taxe


Explanation:
Cred includerea TVA este esentiala.

Kosmin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search