International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

non-acidified piglet feed

Romanian translation: hrană alcalină (non-acidă) pentru purcei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-acidified piglet feed
Romanian translation:hrană alcalină (non-acidă) pentru purcei
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

08:38 Apr 27, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Swine diet
English term or phrase: non-acidified piglet feed
Este vorba de furaje pentru purcei şi nu sunt sigură că termenul de acidulat/neacidulat ar fi potrivit aici.
Mulţumesc.
Maria Diaconu
Romania
hrana acida/alcalina
Explanation:
Spirulina cu un pH slab alcalin de 8, spirulina echilibreaza pH-ul in organizm
datorita consumului de hrana mai mult acida ca alcalina ...
www.anti-aging-systeme.com/ menu/produkt/SPIRULINA_BIO.php - 112k

in mod sigur hrana acida (nu acidificata). Cat despre "alcalina" poti folosi si "non-acida" dac vrei sa fii mai aproape de text
Selected response from:

NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alimenta'ie/hrana neacidulata pentru purcei
Tudor Soiman
4hrana acida/alcalina
NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alimenta'ie/hrana neacidulata pentru purcei


Explanation:
este potrivit

Tudor Soiman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hrana acida/alcalina


Explanation:
Spirulina cu un pH slab alcalin de 8, spirulina echilibreaza pH-ul in organizm
datorita consumului de hrana mai mult acida ca alcalina ...
www.anti-aging-systeme.com/ menu/produkt/SPIRULINA_BIO.php - 112k

in mod sigur hrana acida (nu acidificata). Cat despre "alcalina" poti folosi si "non-acida" dac vrei sa fii mai aproape de text

NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search