perceived performance

Romanian translation: performanta perceputa

07:42 May 23, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: perceived performance
XXX conducts its business with an ambition to continually improve both the actual and the perceived performance of its products and services to meet or exceed the needs of its customers.

Multumesc anticipat
Loredana Arama
Romania
Romanian translation:performanta perceputa
Explanation:
see links
Selected response from:

Svetlana Virjnevschi
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3performanta perceputa
Svetlana Virjnevschi
4performanță aparentă
Daniel Grigoras


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performanță aparentă


Explanation:
...

Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
performanta perceputa


Explanation:
see links


    Reference: http://econ.ubbcluj.ro/Scoala_Doctorala/rezumate/Luiza%20SOU...
    Reference: http://www.vreaunota10.ro/grile-rezolvate/Introducere-in-Mar...
Svetlana Virjnevschi
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Grigoras: so simple; why did I prefer to complicate myself
10 mins
  -> We all do that, at times :)

agree  Radu DANAILA
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4 hrs
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search