Back office

Romanian translation: departamentele / functiile / serviciile administrative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Back office
Romanian translation:departamentele / functiile / serviciile administrative

08:44 Dec 30, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-01-02 14:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Back office
"...putting too much pressure on the back offices of market infrastructures."
The Yuge (X)
United States
departamentele / functiile / serviciile administrative
Explanation:
Asta e.
Selected response from:

Diana Coada
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thnak you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1departamentele / functiile / serviciile administrative
Diana Coada
4birou logistic
Simona Pop
4structura de suport
wordbridge


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
back office
departamentele / functiile / serviciile administrative


Explanation:
Asta e.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enro/office
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/finance_gene...
Diana Coada
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thnak you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania L.
2 days 4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back office
structura de suport


Explanation:
structurile / birourile de suport ....

wordbridge
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back office
birou logistic


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Back_office

Simona Pop
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search