copyholder

Romanian translation: persoanele care deţin un exemplar al documentului

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copyholders
Romanian translation:persoanele care deţin un exemplar al documentului
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

10:56 Apr 8, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: copyholder
The Global document administrator provides the Third Party Administrator with a distribution list which is needed for submitting a "controlled copy" to each of the following functionaries:
- All copyholders in the sites that do not have a local contact person.
- All affected areas or regions that do not have access to XXX.

XXX este baza de date.
Este tot din contextul întrebării anterioare. De data aceasta, am verificat şi nu există în glosarele kudoz. Cum s-ar traduce copyholder în acest context?
Mulţumesc.
Maria Diaconu
Romania
persoanele care detin un exemplar al documentului
Explanation:
persoanele care detin un exemplar al documentului
Selected response from:

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumiri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4persoanele care detin un exemplar al documentului
Oana Apetrei
4detinatorul duplicatului
Mihaela Brooks


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
persoanele care detin un exemplar al documentului


Explanation:
persoanele care detin un exemplar al documentului

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulţumiri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Dana Szabados: la intrebarea anterioara li s-a difuzat un exemplar controlat, iar acum il detin, sunt inscrisi pe lista de difuzare a respectivului document
2 mins
  -> asa e! multumesc Paula!

agree  CSsys (X)
15 mins

agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
20 mins

agree  elenus
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detinatorul duplicatului


Explanation:
sper sa ajute

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search