pending release materials

Romanian translation: material în curs de aprobare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pending release material
Romanian translation:material în curs de aprobare
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

15:19 Apr 10, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: pending release materials
It should be possible to identify rejected or pending release materials and to distinguish tham from approved or in-process materials.

Mulţumesc anticipat.
Maria Diaconu
Romania
materiale in curs de aprobare
Explanation:
ar fi o varianta
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, asta rezultă din contextul meu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2materiale in curs de aprobare
Elvira Stoianov
3materiale in curs de publicare
Rodica Stefan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materiale in curs de aprobare


Explanation:
ar fi o varianta

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, asta rezultă din contextul meu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Brooks
8 mins

agree  dan chirita: corect
30 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiale in curs de publicare


Explanation:
atunci "in-process" ar fi "in curs de elaborare";

in functie de restul materialului tau, ar putea fi si "materiale a caror publicare este suspendata", dar pare cam awkward
hth

Rodica Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search