inter-lockable version

Romanian translation: versiune cu piese interconectabile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inter-lockable version
Romanian translation:versiune cu piese interconectabile
Entered by: crina_petrican

15:34 Jun 22, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-06-26 13:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / design
English term or phrase: inter-lockable version
Could a new inter-lockable version be designed? For example, one that can be extended by locking two back to back. This will give even more storage room and hold more items of stationery.



organizator de birou( interconectat???)
Manescu Alexandra
Romania
versiune cu piese interconectabile
Explanation:
Cred ca interconectabile merge destul de bine aici.
Selected response from:

crina_petrican
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1versiune cu piese interconectabile
crina_petrican
5versiune interblocabilă
Janos Fazakas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
versiune interblocabilă


Explanation:
Cam așa ceva:)

Janos Fazakas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulțumesc


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
versiune cu piese interconectabile


Explanation:
Cred ca interconectabile merge destul de bine aici.

Example sentence(s):
  • Segmentele interconectabile, podurile, coloanele, rotile, spiralele si hornurile pot fi combinate in variate diferite moduri.
  • Accesoriile sunt impachetate in doua casete de depozitare interconectabile

    Reference: http://www.price.ro/preturi_quercetti_migoga_super_marble_ru...
    Reference: http://www.clubafaceri.ro/52532/set-modular-de-accesorii-mul...
crina_petrican
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulțumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mihaela.
18 hrs
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search