channel

Romanian translation: canal de distribuție

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channel
Romanian translation:canal de distribuție
Entered by: Lina Samoila

15:18 Jan 29, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / trade marketing
English term or phrase: channel
Before a Trade Marketing manager can set any strategies or objectives, it is important to assess the current instore situation by *channel* and key retailer.

Nu stiu cum sa-i zic. Multumesc frumos pentru orice sugestie !
Rodica Ionas
canal de distribuție
Explanation:
o idee
Selected response from:

Lina Samoila
Grading comment
Va multumesc frumos. Ambele raspunsuri cred ca sunt corecte. Se portiveste mai bine insa canal de distributie aici.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7canal de distribuție
Lina Samoila
3 +1canale de comercializare
Alexei Coban (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
canal de distribuție


Explanation:
o idee

Lina Samoila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Va multumesc frumos. Ambele raspunsuri cred ca sunt corecte. Se portiveste mai bine insa canal de distributie aici.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc frumos !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile BOLOGA
3 hrs

agree  Antonina Erena
14 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 6 hrs

agree  valivazd (X)
1 day 15 hrs

agree  George Colibaba
1 day 21 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 3 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canale de comercializare


Explanation:
the path or route taken by goods and services as they move from producer to final consumer; in addition to the goods and services themselves, title, information, promotion and payment also move along the marketing channels carry

asta ar mai putea fi o idee

Alexei Coban (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc frumos !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valivazd (X)
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search