in a fast fashion manner

Romanian translation: rapid și modern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in a fast fashion manner
Romanian translation: rapid și modern
Entered by: TRAD Melina

05:00 Oct 21, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: in a fast fashion manner
Este vorba de telefoane mobile. Într-un text de marketing, producătorul zice:

"It is our mission to bring innovation to a broad spectrum of consumers by offering them attractive, feature-rich and affordable products in a fast fashion manner".

Mulțumesc pentru sugestii!
Bogdan Dusa
Romania
rapid si modern
Explanation:
o posibila traducere...
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rapid si modern
TRAD Melina
3utilizând soluții prompte și moderne (elegante)
Aura Cherecheș


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rapid si modern


Explanation:
o posibila traducere...

TRAD Melina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra& Kenneth: arta de a toarce aur din paie sau Garbage In/Gold Out
6 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
7 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
11 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 36 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilizând soluții prompte și moderne (elegante)


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://ro-en.gsp.ro/index.php?d=e&q=fashion
    https://dexonline.ro/definitie/rapid/204870
Aura Cherecheș
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search