elevator pitch

Romanian translation: prezentare fulger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:elevator pitch
Romanian translation:prezentare fulger
Entered by: Simona Pop

12:59 Sep 11, 2017
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: elevator pitch
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elevator_pitch

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/elevatorpitch.asp

Am nevoie de traducerea în limba română a termenului sau o f. scurtă explicație a termenului în limba română.

Mulțumesc.
Simona Pop
Romania
prezentare fulger
Explanation:
Vezi secțiunea „Reference”. Mulțumesc!
Selected response from:

Angela Bostan
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prezentare fulger
Angela Bostan
4scurt discurs de prezentare
Andreea Sepi
Summary of reference entries provided
prezentare fulger
Angela Bostan

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scurt discurs de prezentare


Explanation:
Foarte concis discurs de prezentare, prezentarea din lift sau discursul din lift.
Prezentarea de 30 de secunde.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-09-11 13:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau de prezentare si profilare/diferentiere


    Reference: http://www.conacularchia.ro/cum-se-vede-business-days-cluj-2...
    Reference: http://www.popcornset.com/elevator-pitch-sau-cum-sa-te-faci-...
Andreea Sepi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc.


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezentare fulger


Explanation:
Vezi secțiunea „Reference”. Mulțumesc!

Angela Bostan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


15 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: prezentare fulger

Reference information:
Am găsit două exemple, ambele păstrează expresia în engleză în paranteză:

https://glosbe.com/en/ro/elevator pitch


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2017-09-11 13:55:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pentru puțin!

Angela Bostan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Note to reference poster
Asker: Mulțumesc.

Asker: Vă rog să postați răspunsul pentru ca să vă pot acorda puncte. Mulțumesc.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Manuela Ciuruc
1 hr
  -> Mulțumesc, Manuela!
agree  adinag
18 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc, Adina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search