brand awareness by employees' contributions

Romanian translation: afirmarea marcii prin contributia angajatilor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand awareness by employees' contributions
Romanian translation:afirmarea marcii prin contributia angajatilor
Entered by: mediana

12:54 Nov 2, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand awareness by employees' contributions
brand awareness by employees' contributions to high quality service

as our company operations cover a broad range of services and products, and involves personnel at all levels, training represents our preferred method for personal growth and wellness.
dianasava
Romania
afirmarea marcii prin contributia angajatilor
Explanation:
Mai exact ar fi de fapt:
implicarea angajatilor in afirmarea brandului

Este de discutat daca termenul "marca" este suficient de acoperitor pentru tot ceea ce inseamna de fapt "brand"
Selected response from:

mediana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conştientizarea mărcii ca urmare a contribuţiei angajaţilor
asco
5 +1afirmarea marcii prin contributia angajatilor
mediana
5consolidarea conceptului de "brand" prin stimularea angajatilor sa ofere servicii de inalta calitate
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conştientizarea mărcii ca urmare a contribuţiei angajaţilor


Explanation:
conştientizarea/percepţia mărcii

asco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
20 mins

agree  Laura Genescu (Briciu)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afirmarea marcii prin contributia angajatilor


Explanation:
Mai exact ar fi de fapt:
implicarea angajatilor in afirmarea brandului

Este de discutat daca termenul "marca" este suficient de acoperitor pentru tot ceea ce inseamna de fapt "brand"

mediana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Durbaca: in afirmarea brandului
6 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consolidarea conceptului de "brand" prin stimularea angajatilor sa ofere servicii de inalta calitate


Explanation:
consolidarea conceptului de "brand" prin stimularea angajatilor sa ofere servicii de inalta calitate
Varianta mea.

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search