helical gear units

Romanian translation: angrenaj elicoidal

16:34 Jul 13, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: helical gear units
motoreductoare in spirala/elicoidale???
thanks
andreea ionescu
Romanian translation:angrenaj elicoidal
Explanation:
angrenaj elicoidal

Părerea mea:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minute (2006-07-13 16:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Iaca şi legătura:
http://danube.drives.danfoss.com/sw/DRDDgearmotors/ro/index....{D7A2F63D-473E-463E-A567-E6BFFAE0BE70}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minute (2006-07-13 17:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau mai bine: REDUCTOR CU ANGRENAJ ELICOIDAL
Selected response from:

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reductoare melcate (plural in question)
iulian dobreanu
3 +1angrenaj elicoidal
Cristian Brinza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angrenaj elicoidal


Explanation:
angrenaj elicoidal

Părerea mea:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minute (2006-07-13 16:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Iaca şi legătura:
http://danube.drives.danfoss.com/sw/DRDDgearmotors/ro/index....{D7A2F63D-473E-463E-A567-E6BFFAE0BE70}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minute (2006-07-13 17:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau mai bine: REDUCTOR CU ANGRENAJ ELICOIDAL

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reductoare melcate (plural in question)


Explanation:
REDUCTOR CILINDRIC COAXIAL · REDUCTOR CILINDRIC CU AXE PARALELE · REDUCTOR CILINDRIC CU O TREAPTA · REDUCTOR CONIC · REDUCTOR MELCAT · VARIATOR MECANIC ...
www.businesslink.ro/nomencl.php?cod=2957 - 30k - În Cache - Pagini similare

UNB este antrenat de un motor electric care prin intermediul unei transmisii cu curea dintata, transmite miscarea unui reductor melcat. ...
www.unireacluj.ro/ro/prod/UNB.html - 5k - În Cache - Pagini similare


    Reference: http://www.google.com
iulian dobreanu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search