parallel shaft helical gear unit

Romanian translation: transmisie/reductor cu axe paralele şi angrenaje elicoidale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parallel shaft helical gear unit
Romanian translation:transmisie/reductor cu axe paralele şi angrenaje elicoidale
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

10:59 Jul 19, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: parallel shaft helical gear unit
???
thanks
andreea ionescu
transmisie/reductor cu axe paralele şi angrenaje elicoidale
Explanation:
construcţia se poate vedea la prima adresă

http://sew-eurodrive.de/download/pdf/10515941.pdf

http://www.nord.com/catalogs/g1000/metric/catalog/c_de/c2c3....
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transmisie/reductor cu axe paralele şi angrenaje elicoidale
Cristian Nicolaescu
4angrenaj elicoidal cu arbori paraleli
Dan Topor


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angrenaj elicoidal cu arbori paraleli


Explanation:
angrenaj elicoidal cu arbori paraleli

Dan Topor
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 92

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmisie/reductor cu axe paralele şi angrenaje elicoidale


Explanation:
construcţia se poate vedea la prima adresă

http://sew-eurodrive.de/download/pdf/10515941.pdf

http://www.nord.com/catalogs/g1000/metric/catalog/c_de/c2c3....

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 532

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
5 days
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search