small ends bushes

Romanian translation: bucsa de biela/de la capatul mic al bielei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:small end bushes
Romanian translation:bucsa de biela/de la capatul mic al bielei
Entered by: anamaria bulgariu

10:01 Jul 28, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / macara
English term or phrase: small ends bushes
**Small ends bushes** are lubricated by splash and lubricating oil mist.
anamaria bulgariu
Romania
bucsa de biela/de la capatul mic al bielei
Explanation:
Din Dictionar tehnic:
small end = picior de biela; capul mic al bielei
Sau din http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Selected response from:

Adriana Crihan
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bucse de biele
RODICA CIOBANU
4 +1bucsa de biela/de la capatul mic al bielei
Adriana Crihan


  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bucsa de biela/de la capatul mic al bielei


Explanation:
Din Dictionar tehnic:
small end = picior de biela; capul mic al bielei
Sau din http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...


    Reference: http://www.autorenco.ro/categorii-produse/piese-r380.php
    Reference: http://www.bailong.ro/poze/echipamente/compresoare/manual_co...
Adriana Crihan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: small end bushing = bague de pied de bielle n. f. GDT, inel/bucsa de lagar al bielei
8 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bucse de biele


Explanation:
conform dictionar tehnic englez-roman, editura tehnica/1997

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search