International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

assembly space

Romanian translation: spatiu de asamblare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assembly space
Romanian translation:spatiu de asamblare
Entered by: Vasile Airinei

10:10 Feb 24, 2012
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: assembly space
As the diameter and height of the ******** DR complete piston are identical to the time-tested DP standard piston (without magnet) the assembly spaces of the two pistons are identical as well.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
spatiu de asamblare
Explanation:
o alta sugestie
Selected response from:

Vasile Airinei
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spatiu de asamblare
Vasile Airinei
4locas de asamblare
Irina Lazarescu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locas de asamblare


Explanation:
... pare cea mai corecta formulare pentru contexul dat.



Irina Lazarescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spatiu de asamblare


Explanation:
o alta sugestie

Vasile Airinei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aug. Dragoste
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search