sound condition

Romanian translation: stare bună/intactă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sound condition
Romanian translation:stare bună/intactă
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

11:13 Oct 5, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Wind Turbine Class K08 - Gamma
English term or phrase: sound condition
Check if lightning protection receptors are present and in sound condition.
Dorli Dinescu
stare bună/intactă
Explanation:
https://www.dictionary.com/browse/sound
sound2
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stare bună/intactă
adami
4în stare de funcţionare
Ligia Mihaiescu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stare bună/intactă


Explanation:
https://www.dictionary.com/browse/sound
sound2

adami
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghitescu
9 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
în stare de funcţionare


Explanation:
Verificati dacà receptorii existà si dacà sunt în stare bună/funcţionali.

Aveţi câteva exemple în link.


    Reference: http://https://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=...
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search