Mouthpiece

Romanian translation: flanșă (racord aspirație)

16:54 Mar 26, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Mouthpiece
Mouthpiece
We can provide a ROBOTIZED PUNCHING ISLAND To realize the finished mouthpiece, complete with the holes for fixing the fan.
Asa arata produsul
https://www.ralcitalia.net/prodotti/lamiera/sbordatrice-cnc/
Nu-mi dau seama exact ce este. Multumesc.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Romanian translation:flanșă (racord aspirație)
Explanation:
pentru ventilatoare
Selected response from:

Tudor Soiman
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5flanșă (racord aspirație)
Tudor Soiman
4manșon, difuzor, mufă
LIVIA EPURE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mouthpiece
manșon, difuzor, mufă


Explanation:
mouthpiece = bell mouth
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bell_mouth
https://books.google.ro/books?id=DJ98ZJZ_jYYC&pg=PA728&lpg=P...


LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mouthpiece
flanșă (racord aspirație)


Explanation:
pentru ventilatoare


    https://www.sigairhandling.ro/RO/documentation/I04.030.2-COL-Inlet-flange/?cf=1746936729f18ebf9da9c5
    https://www.ralcitalia.net/prodotti/lamiera/sbordatrice-cnc/
Tudor Soiman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc, pe site-ul RALC e mouthpiece pe Sig Air Handling e inlet flange, insa pare sa fie acelasi produs





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search