plastic scraper

Romanian translation: racletă din plastic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plastic scraper
Romanian translation:racletă din plastic
Entered by: catalinb

14:39 Nov 6, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: plastic scraper
Domeniul este stomatologie, iar textul este despre Ketac Universal, un ionomer de sticlă radioopac pentru restaurare

Dosing
The mixing ratio [weight ratio] is 2.9 parts powder (1 level spoonful) to 1 part liquid (1 drop).
Shake the powder bottle to render the powder free-flowing.
Dip the enclosed spoon into the powder and use the plastic scraper at the bottle opening to level it off.
alexe_adina
Romania
racletă din plastic
Explanation:
https://www.google.ro/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&rlz=1C1S...
Selected response from:

catalinb
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2racletă din plastic
catalinb
3răzuitor din plastic
cyr-traductions


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
racletă din plastic


Explanation:
https://www.google.ro/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&rlz=1C1S...

catalinb
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aug. Dragoste
43 mins

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
răzuitor din plastic


Explanation:
răzuitor din plastic

cyr-traductions
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search