International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

breath sample

Romanian translation: mostră din aerul expirat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breath sample
Romanian translation:mostră din aerul expirat
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

06:52 Apr 27, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: breath sample
During a constant oral supply of the isotope, breath samples are taken and analysed for 14CO2 enrichment.
În acest caz, este vorba de purcei.
Este cumva "testarea respiraţiei", ca la şoferi?
Mulţumesc anticipat.
Maria Diaconu
Romania
mostre din aerul expirat
Explanation:
cam ca la şoferi, da...
Selected response from:

Ciprian Patrascu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7mostre din aerul expirat
Ciprian Patrascu
4 +1testarea respiratiei
Ioana Bantescu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mostre din aerul expirat


Explanation:
cam ca la şoferi, da...

Ciprian Patrascu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 656
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca: sau mostre de respiratie www.daritehnologies.go.ro/
12 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  lucca
17 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  aurafas: probe din aer expirat (sorry... visam)
45 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Tudor Soiman
59 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  GabiBecsek
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  ZAMOLXIS
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
testarea respiratiei


Explanation:
Eu asta cred ca este, testarea respiratiei

Ioana Bantescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU: http://www.innovations-report.com/html/reports/life_sciences...
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search