medically sound manner

Romanian translation: în mod corespunzător din punct de vedere medical

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: medically sound manner
Romanian translation:în mod corespunzător din punct de vedere medical
Entered by: rytap

06:19 Apr 2, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medically sound manner
English term or phrase: medically sound manner
I make sure the patient is escorted in a medically sound manner – either to their homes or to a good and suitable place for treatment.
rytap
în mod corespunzător din punct de vedere medical
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

crocox
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2în mod corespunzător din punct de vedere medical
crocox
4 +2respectand standardele medicale
Alice Crisan
3 +1în mod corespunzător
Claudia Coja


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
în mod corespunzător din punct de vedere medical


Explanation:
.

crocox
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claudia Coja: încerc să înțeleg de ce ați oferi un răspuns aproape identic cu unul deja existent...
29 mins
  -> Îmi cer scuze, după trimitere am observat răspunsul deja dat de dumneavoastră. Nu există alt motiv.

agree  Cristina Bolohan
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Lorena Chirita
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sound manner
în mod corespunzător


Explanation:
Cam acesta este intelesul lui "sound manner"...
...în mod corespunzător din punct de vedere al procedurilor medicale care trebuie efectuate...
Soundly, adv. In a sound manner.
soundly (adv.)
all right, awfully, badly, considerably, convincingly, dependably, generously, good, gratifyingly, greatly, heartily, heftily, pleasingly, properly, reliably, rightly, satisfactorily, satisfyingly, sizably, sizeably, solidly, substantially, terribly, thoroughly, tremendously, validly, well

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2014-04-02 06:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau "într-o manieră eficientă din punct de vedere medical" ...
(prin analogie cu http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/aerospace_aviat...

Claudia Coja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  crocox
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respectand standardele medicale


Explanation:
.

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  crocox
56 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  wordbridge
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Multumesc !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search