Nappy rash

Romanian translation: Eritem fesier de scutec/dermatită de scutec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nappy rash
Romanian translation:Eritem fesier de scutec/dermatită de scutec
Entered by: John Farebrother

17:29 Sep 27, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Nappy rash
It doesn't usually develop in newborns, but all babies can get nappy rash. Nappy rash can be caused by: your baby's skin being in contact with wee or poo for a long time. the nappy rubbing against your baby's skin. not cleaning the nappy area or changing the nappy often enough.
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Eritem fesier de scutec/dermatită de scutec
Explanation:
https://www.eumed.ro/content/eritemul-fesier-sau-dermatita-d...
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Eritem fesier de scutec/dermatită de scutec
adami
3iritatia de scutec, piele iritată
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Simona Pop


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nappy rash
Eritem fesier de scutec/dermatită de scutec


Explanation:
https://www.eumed.ro/content/eritemul-fesier-sau-dermatita-d...

adami
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Mulțumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.
17 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iritatia de scutec, piele iritată


Explanation:
...

Simona Pop
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search