care room

Romanian translation: sala de tratamente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:care room
Romanian translation:sala de tratamente
Entered by: TRAD Melina

18:37 Sep 3, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: care room
fără context, din păcate
adi_na
sala de tratamente
Explanation:
http://www.emedic.ro/Legislatie/1.html - "Sala de tratamente va fi special amenajată, fiind necesară o suprafaţă minimă de 16 mp, şi va fi dotată cu o chiuvetă racordată la apă rece şi caldă."
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sala de tratamente
TRAD Melina
4camera de ingrjire
Octavia Veresteanu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sala de tratamente


Explanation:
http://www.emedic.ro/Legislatie/1.html - "Sala de tratamente va fi special amenajată, fiind necesară o suprafaţă minimă de 16 mp, şi va fi dotată cu o chiuvetă racordată la apă rece şi caldă."

TRAD Melina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Mihaiescu
40 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Simon Charass
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search