slit camera

Romanian translation: cameră/aparat fotografic cu fantă

09:02 Nov 18, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / other
English term or phrase: slit camera
assembly of equipment used to obtain a focal spot slit radiogram on radiographic film
ZAMOLXIS
Romanian translation:cameră/aparat fotografic cu fantă
Explanation:
...nici un context legat de traducerea propiu-zisă..
(Euradicatom nu este legat de context, cred)
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obturator
Adriana Sandru
3 +2cameră/aparat fotografic cu fantă
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cameră/aparat fotografic cu fantă


Explanation:
...nici un context legat de traducerea propiu-zisă..
(Euradicatom nu este legat de context, cred)


Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 736
Grading comment
Multumesc !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca
1 min
  -> din nou, mulţumiri!

agree  Could-you
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Iva

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obturator


Explanation:
Gasesti mai multe amanunte in referinta.


    Reference: http://www.photocami.ro/docs/Tema_8_Expunerea.pdf
Adriana Sandru
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mihaela Petrican: în textul citat, obturatorul este shutter;pag. 12 paragraful 8.4.5. tipuri de obturatoare (shutters). Dicţionar Acad. En-Ro: shutter = obturator/diafragmă.
1 hr
  -> Shutter inseamna diafragma. Obturatorul cu placa sau focal nu este sinonim cu diafragma.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search