Oval Dome patella

Romanian translation: patelă/rotulă în formă de boltă ovalară

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oval Dome patella
Romanian translation:patelă/rotulă în formă de boltă ovalară
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

11:42 Oct 19, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Oval Dome patella
Oval Dome patella 3-peg

Multumesc
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
patelă/rotulă în formă de boltă ovalară
Explanation:
pare redundant, dar presupun că este vorba de o proteză de genunchi, nu de forma anatomică.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minute (2013-10-19 12:25:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau cu boltă ovalară

Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patelă/rotulă în formă de boltă ovalară
Mihaela Petrican
3proteza genunchi, in forma ovala
Vasile Airinei


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oval dome patella
patelă/rotulă în formă de boltă ovalară


Explanation:
pare redundant, dar presupun că este vorba de o proteză de genunchi, nu de forma anatomică.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minute (2013-10-19 12:25:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau cu boltă ovalară



Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 736
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oval dome patella
proteza genunchi, in forma ovala


Explanation:
.

Vasile Airinei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search