coach travel

Romanian translation: Trusă pentru deplasări destinată unităţii mamograf mobile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coach travel
Romanian translation:Trusă pentru deplasări destinată unităţii mamograf mobile
Entered by: danieline

19:36 Dec 4, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: coach travel
Mamograf - specificatii tehnice

Installation Flexibility


Mobile coach travel kit
danieline
Trusă pentru deplasări destinată unităţii mamograf mobile
Explanation:
sau ca varianta: Trusă mobilă pentru vehiculul-mamograf
Selected response from:

Laura Albu
Romania
Grading comment
MULTUMESC!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trusă pentru deplasări destinată unităţii mamograf mobile
Laura Albu
3deplasare cu autocarul
LIVIA EPURE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deplasare cu autocarul


Explanation:
kit mamografie digitală mobilă

Mobile screening coaches screen eligible women for breast, cervical and colorectal cancers. The mobile screening coaches travel from community to community


    https://www.cancercareontario.ca/en/find-cancer-services/mobile-screening
    https://www.minterfarma.md/ro/product/echipament-medical/imagistica-medicala/x-ray/mamograf-mobil
LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 56

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trusă pentru deplasări destinată unităţii mamograf mobile


Explanation:
sau ca varianta: Trusă mobilă pentru vehiculul-mamograf

Laura Albu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MULTUMESC!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multuuuuumesc!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search