watering

Romanian translation: supurare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:watering
Romanian translation:supurare
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

18:13 Feb 12, 2016
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / safety data sheet
English term or phrase: watering
Adverse symptoms may include the following:
pain or irritation
watering
redness
Dorli Dinescu
supurare
Explanation:
O idee ...
Selected response from:

Ruxandra Jianu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4lacrimare
Mihaela Ghitescu
4supurare
Ruxandra Jianu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lacrimare


Explanation:
era bun un pic mai mult context in acest caz.
Daca este vorba despre ochi sensul este de lacrimare

Mihaela Ghitescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Scutelnic
31 mins

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
31 mins

agree  ION CAPATINA: lăcrimare
2 hrs

agree  Octavia Veresteanu
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supurare


Explanation:
O idee ...

Ruxandra Jianu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Liviu-Lee Roth: cred că asta este „oozing”
34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search