gold

Romanian translation: aur

17:32 Sep 29, 2016
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: gold
Kappa and lambda FLC antigens are immobilised onto nitrocellulose membrane to form 2 lines. Anti-kappa and anti‐lambda FLC monoclonal antibodies are conjugated to gold nanoparticles that are dried onto the conjugate release pad.

4.3. Upon sample application the gold conjugated antibodies are rehydrated and react with the sample.
danieline
Romanian translation:aur
Explanation:
FLC monoclonal antibodies are conjugated to gold nanoparticles = anticorpii monoclonali FLC sunt conjugați cu nanoparticule de aur

the gold conjugated antibodies = anticorpii conjugați cu aur
Selected response from:

Nadia Bucurenci
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3aur
Janos Fazakas
5 +2aur
Nadia Bucurenci


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aur


Explanation:
Aurul este frecvent utilizat (sub formă de diverși compuși) în tratamentul articulațiilor.

Janos Fazakas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
2 hrs

agree  Mihaela Ghitescu
6 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
29 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aur


Explanation:
FLC monoclonal antibodies are conjugated to gold nanoparticles = anticorpii monoclonali FLC sunt conjugați cu nanoparticule de aur

the gold conjugated antibodies = anticorpii conjugați cu aur

Nadia Bucurenci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Dorobantu
2 hrs

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search