PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

counter display box

Romanian translation: stand de prezentare la casa de marcat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counter display box
Romanian translation:stand de prezentare la casa de marcat
Entered by: Cristiana Malinas

09:10 Apr 15, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Packaging
English term or phrase: counter display box
For retailers, 10 blister cards fit in the counter display box
Cristiana Malinas
Romania
stand de prezentare la casa de marcat
Explanation:
Sau pachet de prezentare la casa de marcat
Selected response from:

Ivona Tillett
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3stand de prezentare la casa de marcat
Ivona Tillett
4cutie de prezentare
Dan Butuza
3comentariu
cameliaim


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cutie de prezentare


Explanation:
Vezi GDT şi www.osborn.de/romanian/products/salescam.htm

Dan Butuza
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comentariu


Explanation:
Buna,
din cate am vazut prin Internet se prefera varianta engleza (ex. http://www.iatc.ro/produse.php?idc=30; http://www.businesslink.ro/ptof.php?cod=3817, etc)

Daca insa vrei sa inteleaga tot omu´, eu i-as zice "expozitor de tejghea tip cutie" sau "cutie expozitoare pentru tejghea".

bafta.

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stand de prezentare la casa de marcat


Explanation:
Sau pachet de prezentare la casa de marcat



    Reference: http://www.ddstudio.ro/ro_pack.html#pack
    Reference: http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:YA2OS5h-xNcJ:www.competi...
Ivona Tillett
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
12 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Maria.

agree  eVerbum (X)
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 day 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search