checked

Romanian translation: verificat

18:45 Nov 30, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: checked
While waiting for your diamond to be set, you can have other jewlery checked or cleaned
Ramo 19
Romanian translation:verificat
Explanation:
verificat
Selected response from:

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2verificat
Cristian Brinza
3a examina
divas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verificat


Explanation:
verificat

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Wright (X)
2 mins

agree  Ioana Costache
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a examina


Explanation:
"a examina o alta bijuterie"

divas
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search