Changing tables

Romanian translation: mese de infasat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:changing tables
Romanian translation:mese de infasat
Entered by: corin

19:51 Jan 29, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Changing tables
masa pe care se schimba scutecele
Volare (X)
mese de infasat
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8mese de infasat
corin
5puncte de schimb scutece
Lavinia Pirlog


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
mese de infasat


Explanation:
.

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
1 min

agree  Anca Nitu
5 mins

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: E bun schimbul asta de experienta ;-)
27 mins

agree  danv
2 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu
4 hrs

agree  Inga Murariu
11 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
12 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu
13 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puncte de schimb scutece


Explanation:
depinde unde...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 20:02:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acesta este de fapt locul in care se afla mese pentru infasat (raspunsul lui corin)...


    Reference: http://www.babyexpo.ro/surprize.php
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Stoianov: pe baza intrebarilor, am impresia ca este vorba de masa de infasat, nu de locul public (fiind o lista u multiple produse pt bebelusi)
12 hrs
  -> And you are right. I already agreed to her answer. ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search