multi-city

Romanian translation: transport national

20:41 Jan 15, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
/ car rental
English term or phrase: multi-city
multi-city: over 25 city pairs available all over romania
roxana
Romanian translation:transport national
Explanation:
sau intre mai multe orase
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3itinerare interurbane
Dan Marasescu
3 +1transport national
Maricica W.
4o alta formulare
Anca Nitu
3multiple destinatii
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multy city
transport national


Explanation:
sau intre mai multe orase

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: da, ca n-ai cum sa traduci mot-a-mot
1 min
  -> multumesc, Cristina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multy city
multiple destinatii


Explanation:
as spune eu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-15 20:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau transport de la un oras la altul (ceva de genul asta)

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 515

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
itinerare interurbane


Explanation:
zic si eu

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1549

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: suna bine
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Dora Ilie: asa as zice si eu
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Meta Schuster
5 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o alta formulare


Explanation:
circuit la scara nationala asigurand transportul intre mai mult de 25 de perechi de orase din tara

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search