exploitation lease

Romanian translation: contract de exploatare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exploitation lease
Romanian translation:contract de exploatare

09:45 Apr 21, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: exploitation lease
Commercial Discovery means any Discovery that is sufficient to entitle the Parties to apply for authorization from the Government to commence exploitation through the Exploitation Lease.
sveta
contract de exploatare
Explanation:
In luna ianuarie, Lukoil a semnat un contract de exploatare a zacamintelor petrolifere
de pe o suprafata de aproape 30.000 de kilometri patrati din desertul...
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1licenta de concesionare pentru/de exploatare
Cristian Nicolaescu
4 +1contract de exploatare
Maricica W.
2permis de exploatare
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
permis de exploatare


Explanation:
daca imi amintesc bine

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract de exploatare


Explanation:
In luna ianuarie, Lukoil a semnat un contract de exploatare a zacamintelor petrolifere
de pe o suprafata de aproape 30.000 de kilometri patrati din desertul...


    www.curierulnational.ro/ ?page=articol&editie=535&art=39518
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Honciuc
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licenta de concesionare pentru/de exploatare


Explanation:
vezi
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=concesionare exploatare&...

http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="licenta de concesionare...

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU: ... 30/1995 privind regimul de concesionare a construirii si exploatarii unor ...
1 day 6 hrs
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search