uncertainty calculations

Romanian translation: calculele incertitudinii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncertainty calculations
Romanian translation:calculele incertitudinii
Entered by: danieline

16:53 Oct 11, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci /
English term or phrase: uncertainty calculations
For well over two decades, FIRM has helped many international operators to ensure their full compliance with industry regulations. Whether clients require inspection, auditing or certification as part of System Compliance, uncertainty calculations for System Assurance or System Support - in FIRM they find a partner they can trust.
danieline
calculele incertitudinii
Explanation:
https://educum.ro/55/Cum-sa-calculează-incertitudinea
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
MULTUMESC!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calculele incertitudinii
adami
4Calcularea marjei de eroare
Laura Milon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calculele incertitudinii


Explanation:
https://educum.ro/55/Cum-sa-calculează-incertitudinea

adami
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
MULTUMESC!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
11 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Calcularea marjei de eroare


Explanation:
A calcula gradul de incertitudine asupra unei masuratori, vizibil in practica, dupa aplicarea unor algoritmi de calcul

Laura Milon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search