displacer

Romanian translation: plutitor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:displacer
Romanian translation:plutitor
Entered by: danieline

15:09 Jan 7, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: displacer
Best-practice proven for most transmitters (except eg. level displacer, temperature head transmitters)
danieline
plutitor
Explanation:
Best-practice proven for most transmitters (except eg. level displacer, temperature head transmitters) = Cele mai bune practici dovedite pentru majoritatea traductoarelor (cu excepția, de ex. a traductoarelor de nivel cu plutitor, cu senzor de temperatură)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minute (2019-01-07 16:01:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Este traductor, nu emițător. Vedeți link-ul de mai jos:
http://www.rasfoiesc.com/inginerie/electronica/Traductoare-m...
Selected response from:

LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plutitor
LIVIA EPURE
4piatra mare pentru beton
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piatra mare pentru beton


Explanation:
Explanation

Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: O_o, no offence, but I strongly doubt it!


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plutitor


Explanation:
Best-practice proven for most transmitters (except eg. level displacer, temperature head transmitters) = Cele mai bune practici dovedite pentru majoritatea traductoarelor (cu excepția, de ex. a traductoarelor de nivel cu plutitor, cu senzor de temperatură)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minute (2019-01-07 16:01:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Este traductor, nu emițător. Vedeți link-ul de mai jos:
http://www.rasfoiesc.com/inginerie/electronica/Traductoare-m...

LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Multumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Eu am tradus transmitter - emitator. Credeti ca nu ar fi cea mai buna varianta?

Asker: Multumesc!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search