enter a mind

Romanian translation: a pătrunde în interiorul sufletului și psihicului//a explora psihicul uman ..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enter a mind
Romanian translation:a pătrunde în interiorul sufletului și psihicului//a explora psihicul uman ..
Entered by: Valentina Pavel

09:01 Jun 1, 2016
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / termeni literari
English term or phrase: enter a mind
enter a mind
Cum traduceți aceasta expresie?
Nu exista un context este doar o expresie

va mulțumesc
Valentina Pavel
Romania
a pătrunde în interiorul sufletului și psihicului//a explora psihicul uman ..
Explanation:
a pătrunde în interiorul sufletului și psihicului
a explora psihicul uman
a pătrunde în adâncul cel mai profund al ființei

http://hallo.ro/search.do?d=en&l=ro&query=mind
http://www.dex.ro/psihic
Selected response from:

Simona Pop
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trece cuiva prin minte
Alina Weidell
3a pătrunde în interiorul sufletului și psihicului//a explora psihicul uman ..
Simona Pop


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a pătrunde în interiorul sufletului și psihicului//a explora psihicul uman ..


Explanation:
a pătrunde în interiorul sufletului și psihicului
a explora psihicul uman
a pătrunde în adâncul cel mai profund al ființei

http://hallo.ro/search.do?d=en&l=ro&query=mind
http://www.dex.ro/psihic

Simona Pop
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trece cuiva prin minte


Explanation:
sau a i se năzări

La prima citire la asta mi se pare că se referă.

enter one's mind
Also, enter one's head. Occur to one, come into one's consciousness. This expression is most often used negatively, as in It didn't enter my mind that he'd want to join us, or Run for office? It never entered my head.



    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/browse/enter-one-s-mind
Alina Weidell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adinag
14 hrs
  -> mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search