circulation

Romanian translation: distributie

14:10 Jan 26, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: circulation
It will be sold with December issue throughout the magazine’s circulation in France.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Romanian translation:distributie
Explanation:
o idee
Selected response from:

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1raspandire/circulatie
Nina Scutelnic
3distributie
RODICA CIOBANU


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raspandire/circulatie


Explanation:
.

Nina Scutelnic
Moldova
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adinag
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distributie


Explanation:
o idee

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search