one

Romanian translation: Fiecare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one
Romanian translation:Fiecare

09:01 Jun 25, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-06-28 10:55:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: one
all the same, one what one wants of religious signs and symbols; they are manipulated, diluted, and adapted to needs.
Multumesc anticipat.
cristini04
Romania
Fiecare
Explanation:
One wants what one wants - Fiecare își doreștevrea/asteaptă altceva de la .. /are alte asteptari


In capul meu nu prea are sens, doar daca in loc de "one what one wants" sa fie "one wants what one wants" ..
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Fiecare
Claudia Coja
3ceea (ce se doreste)
Simona Iacob


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ceea (ce se doreste)


Explanation:
.

Simona Iacob
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fiecare


Explanation:
One wants what one wants - Fiecare își doreștevrea/asteaptă altceva de la .. /are alte asteptari


In capul meu nu prea are sens, doar daca in loc de "one what one wants" sa fie "one wants what one wants" ..

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search