roadmaps

Romanian translation: trasee de urmat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roadmaps
Romanian translation:trasee de urmat
Entered by: Loredana Arama

09:04 Jan 31, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Safety
English term or phrase: roadmaps
Objectives and roadmaps for 2013...

Am gasit foaie de parcurs dar as vrea sa stiu daca ar mai exista si alta varianta in acest context. M-am gandit la "planuri" poate ....
Loredana Arama
Romania
trasee de urmat
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Catalin Oprea
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3trasee de urmat
Catalin Oprea
4 +1foi de parcurs
Maria Trabichet Ciolte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trasee de urmat


Explanation:
-

Catalin Oprea
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
29 mins
  -> thx Ovidiu

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: sau direcții
12 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
15 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foi de parcurs


Explanation:
COMUNICARE A COMISIEI CĂTRE PARLAMENTUL EUROPEAN, CONSILIU, COMITETUL ECONOMIC ȘI SOCIAL EUROPEAN ȘI COMITETUL REGIUNILOR

Foaie de parcurs pentru trecerea la o economie competitivă cu emisii scăzute de dioxid de carbon până în 2050



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2013-01-31 09:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...
Maria Trabichet Ciolte
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Pricop
18 mins
  -> multumesc, Adela!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search