Technical

Romanian translation: departamentul tehnic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Technical
Romanian translation:departamentul tehnic
Entered by: Claudia Coja

19:58 Oct 8, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Safety / Glass Breakage Policy
English term or phrase: Technical
Notify Departmental Manager, QC and Technical.
Production should not recommence until the area has been cleaned to satisfaction of the Departmental Manager, QA and Technical.
Ce e acest Technical..?
Claudia Coja
departamentul tehnic
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

crocox
Romania
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2departamentul tehnic
crocox
3Directorul Departamentului Tehnic si de Control al Calitatii
Maria Macovei


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technical
departamentul tehnic


Explanation:
.

crocox
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francisionatan
13 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Angela Öhrman
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, Angela!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical
Directorul Departamentului Tehnic si de Control al Calitatii


Explanation:
Am gasit multe referinte pe Internet, printre care si acestea: http://www.gene.com/careers/detail/00417100/QA-Technical-Sen...
http://www.pharmainfo.net/jobs/amneal-pharmaceuticals-usa-se...



    Reference: http://www.gene.com/careers/detail/00417100/QA-Technical-Sen...
    Reference: http://www.pharmainfo.net/jobs/amneal-pharmaceuticals-usa-se...
Maria Macovei
Native speaker of: Romanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search