wiring harness plug

Romanian translation: fisa/conectorul cablajului

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wiring harness plug
Romanian translation:fisa/conectorul cablajului
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

14:39 Dec 21, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motoare autovehicule
English term or phrase: wiring harness plug
Disconect wiring harness plug from maintenance opening lock lid.
....

Remove wiring harness plug for electrical fuel pump from maintenance lock lid.

TIA
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
fisa/conectorul cablajului
Explanation:
asta e
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fisa manunchiului de cabluri
Cristian Nicolaescu
4fisa/conectorul cablajului
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fisa/conectorul cablajului


Explanation:
asta e

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1549

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fisa manunchiului de cabluri


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller?CURRENTSCREEN=E...

A gathering of electrical wires terminating in a central plug that usually operates the turn signals, brake lights, and electrical brakes for a mobile office. Wiring harnesses are usually not provided for mobile offices. Connection of lights for the trailers are usually accomplished through a wiring harness from the truck itself.
http://www.satelliteco.com/glossary.html

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search