Bushmanland

Romanian translation: ținutul boșimanilor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bushmanland
Romanian translation:ținutul boșimanilor
Entered by: Manescu Alexandra

19:00 Nov 6, 2012
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Bushmanland
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bushmanland
Se lasa numele asa cum e sau se traduce cumva? (De ex., "tara bosimanilor")
Luciana Brad
ținutul boșimanilor
Explanation:
bushmanland - ținutul boșimanilor
Selected response from:

Manescu Alexandra
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ținutul boșimanilor
Manescu Alexandra
4eu as traduce
Aurelia C
1Bushmanland
Grzegorz Mizera


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Bushmanland


Explanation:



    Reference: http://ro.getamap.net/harti/namibia/%28wa03%29/_bushmanland/
Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bushmanland
eu as traduce


Explanation:
Dupa exemplul deutchland germania, london londra etc.

Aurelia C
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bushmanland
ținutul boșimanilor


Explanation:
bushmanland - ținutul boșimanilor

Manescu Alexandra
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRAD Melina
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Sandra& Kenneth
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  corina hancianu
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  George Colibaba
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search