screener

Romanian translation: agent de securitate de aeroport

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screener
Romanian translation:agent de securitate de aeroport
Entered by: Iosif JUHASZ

16:11 Feb 27, 2017
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: screener
screener - a guard at an airport who checks passengers or their luggage at a security checkpoint
Vertrad
Romania
agent de securitate de aeroport
Explanation:
Ultimul job: agent de securitate - aeroport HENRI COANDA; Studii: colegiul SFANTUL SAVA - Bucuresti; Jobul dorit: culegator; Salariu dorit: 700 €. Experienta ...
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1agent de securitate de aeroport
Iosif JUHASZ
4agent de securitate aeroportuară
taranufloridor


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agent de securitate de aeroport


Explanation:
Ultimul job: agent de securitate - aeroport HENRI COANDA; Studii: colegiul SFANTUL SAVA - Bucuresti; Jobul dorit: culegator; Salariu dorit: 700 €. Experienta ...


    https://www.google.ro/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&rlz=1C1CHBF_enRO713RO713&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=%22agent+de+securitate+aeroport%22&*
Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Bivol
11 mins
  -> Mulțumesc!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agent de securitate aeroportuară


Explanation:
Nu cred că există o funcţie specifică pentru activitatea de percheziţionare (un termen forţat ar fi perchezitor, dar nu există acest cuvânt nici în uz, nici în dicţionarele pe care le am la dispoziţie). Oricum, fişa postului include diverse responsabilităţi, printre care şi aceasta.

taranufloridor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search