Premium paid on loan payable

Russian translation: премия на подлежащий погашению заем

11:14 Mar 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: Premium paid on loan payable
...Premium paid on loan payable
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:премия на подлежащий погашению заем
Explanation:
В общем смысле речь идет о сумме, которая выплачивается на непогашенную сумму займа или кредита

Тут нужно больше контекста, чтобы понять кто и кому зачем ее платит.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4премия на подлежащий погашению заем
Vladimir Alekseev
3премия, выплачиваемая за счет кредиторской задолженности
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
premium paid on loan payable
премия, выплачиваемая за счет кредиторской задолженности


Explanation:
Премия, выплачиваемая за счет кредиторской задолженности
Премия, выплачиваемая поставщиком-продавцом организации-покупателю товаров за открытие новых магазинов и премия за организацию логистических процессов, ... предоставлением скидки;; реализацией товаров за счет возникшей кредиторской задолженности перед покупателем.https://www.glavbukh.ru/hl/49116-premiya-pokupatelyu

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premium paid on loan payable
премия на подлежащий погашению заем


Explanation:
В общем смысле речь идет о сумме, которая выплачивается на непогашенную сумму займа или кредита

Тут нужно больше контекста, чтобы понять кто и кому зачем ее платит.

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search