for the period thereafter to

Russian translation: в последующий период до 31 декабря 2011 г.

20:09 Mar 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: for the period thereafter to
the rate was 15% and was increased to 17% for the period thereafter to 31 December 2011
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:в последующий период до 31 декабря 2011 г.
Explanation:
и далее была повышена до 17% вплоть до 31 декабря 2011 г. - по контексту так
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3в последующий период до 31 декабря 2011 г.
Vladimir Alekseev
3впоследствии возросла до
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в последующий период до 31 декабря 2011 г.


Explanation:
и далее была повышена до 17% вплоть до 31 декабря 2011 г. - по контексту так

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: до 17%_на/в период_ до 31 и т.п.
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  IrinaN
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
впоследствии возросла до


Explanation:
ставка составляла 15% и впоследствии возросла до 17% до 31 декабря 2011 года
как вариант

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search