measured by the labor

Russian translation: см. ниже

16:28 May 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: measured by the labor
Provider assumes exclusive liability for and shall pay all taxes imposed on, or with respect to, or measured by the labor, equipment, materials, or supplies furnished hereunder or the wages, salaries or other remunerations paid to individuals employed in connection with the performance of the Scope of the Contract. Provider shall hold harmless and indemnify Company, together with any and all its officers, directors, agents and employees from and against any claim, liability, penalty, interest and expense by reason of Provider's failure to pay such taxes, charges or contributions.
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Суть этой формулировки - поставщик сам оплачивает все свои налоги, ну да это вы поняли.
Сформулировать можно было бы как:
***все налоги, которыми может облагаться рабочая сила, оборудование, сырье или материалы, предоставляемые в рамках настоящего договора, либо которые могут рассчитываться в соответствии с таковыми, а также ***

Налоги не оцениваются и не измеряются, они рассчитываются или начисляются, в данной ситуации - видимо исходя из объема трудозатрат, поставок сырья и материалов и др.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
4измеряемые трудозатратами
Vladyslav Golovaty
3в соответствии с количеством выполненных работ
Viktor Kovalchuk
3оцениваемые по стоимости работ
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в соответствии с количеством выполненных работ


Explanation:
Пример: При сдельной форме труд основных работающих компании оплачивается по сдельным расценкам в соответствии с количеством выполненных работ.


    https://studexpo.ru/120849/ekteoriya/issledovanie_suschestvuyuschey_sistemy_oplaty_truda
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
измеряемые трудозатратами


Explanation:
учет труд производственных работников; прямые затраты труда [трудозатраты] (измеряются в рабочих часах ) ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=dg4u-g1vgAQC&pg=PA190&l...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оцениваемые по стоимости работ


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Суть этой формулировки - поставщик сам оплачивает все свои налоги, ну да это вы поняли.
Сформулировать можно было бы как:
***все налоги, которыми может облагаться рабочая сила, оборудование, сырье или материалы, предоставляемые в рамках настоящего договора, либо которые могут рассчитываться в соответствии с таковыми, а также ***

Налоги не оцениваются и не измеряются, они рассчитываются или начисляются, в данной ситуации - видимо исходя из объема трудозатрат, поставок сырья и материалов и др.


Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search